Real Estate Rebate and Commission Cash Back | Low Commission Rate Real Estate Brokerage in Hamilton, ON

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting the privacy of individuals and recognizes the need of people with whom we do business and employees for the appropriate management and protection of any Personal Information that you agree to provide to us.

Our Privacy Management Plan includes guidelines on the collection, storage, use and retention of your Personal Information as follows:

Collection: Corona Realty Inc. collects personal information about individuals (clients, suppliers, employees, etc) in order to better manage it’s business. Corona Realty Inc. will make all reasonable efforts to fully inform such individuals about the planned use/disclosure. All Lift Ltd. will limit the collection and use of personal information to that required for valid business purposes or to comply with legislation.

Accuracy: Corona Realty Inc. will make every reasonable effort to ensure that the personal information it collects and uses is accurate and complete. Individuals providing personal information will have the opportunity to review and correct their personal information, and on written request by an individual to whom the information relates, the organization will modify the information as required.

Storage: Corona Realty Inc. will store personal information using hard copy and/or electronic means in such a way as to prevent unauthorized collection, access, use, disclosure or disposal of the personal information.

Retention: Corona Realty Inc. will establish a retention period for all personal information collected. This period may be related to legislation other than PIPEDA (Employment Standards for example).

Disclosure: Corona Realty Inc. will not disclose personal information unnecessarily to employees or any third party, unless the effected individual consents.

Access: Corona Realty Inc. promotes individual’s right of access to personal information about themselves. The employer will provide access to information upon request. Access will be provided according to established procedures. Note: access to a record may be subject to the payment of any fee required according to organization policy.

We will never share, sell or rent information that you supplied to use. Please do not hesitate to ask us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy.


Corona Realty Hamilton

Corona Realty Inc., Brokerage
1010 Upper Wentworth Street, Suite 201
Hamilton, Ontario
L9A 4V9

Phone: 905-525-3311
Fax: 905-388-2080
Email: info@coronarealty.ca
Sitemap

Privacy Policy

Corona Realty Inc., Brokerage is a Low Commission Real Estate Agent Proudly serving the
Hamilton, Ancaster, Burlington, Stoney Creek, Dundas, Grimsby, Caledonia, Smithville, Dunnville, Binbrook, St. Catharines and Niagara Areas.

* Offer valid when property listed through Andrew Ielasi, Broker of Record of Corona Realty Inc., Brokerage and only when this webpage/ad is presented by the Seller at the time the listing agreement is signed. Commission rates may vary from brokerage to brokerage. Does not include commission to co-operating (buyers) brokerage. Offer may be discontinued without notice. Other Commission and Service plans are available. Offer may not be combined with any other offer. Offer valid for properties of $300,000 or more. Certain conditions apply. Not intended to solicit properties currently listed for sale.

The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS® and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by CREA and indentify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA

Copyright (C) Corona Realty Inc., Brokerage 2016 - All Rights Reserved Facebook